Operational data of interaction between JSC "Ukrtransgaz" and LLC "Operator of GTS of Ukraine" for 12.06.2021

(mcm at 20°C)

FacilityStorage capacityincluding:InjectionWithdrawalProjected capacity (working (gas) volume)Facility status
Active gas of long-term storageTechnologically active gas
12345678
UGS Uherske (XIV-XV)474,13250,00224,132,610,001900,00
UGS Bilche-Volytsko-Uherske9998,133700,006298,134,820,0017050,00
UGS Dashavske1294,23622,00672,230,000,002150,00
UGS Oparske423,13423,139,860,001920,00
UGS Bohorodchanske1630,991630,990,000,002300,00
UGS Olyshivske95,9590,005,950,000,00310,00
UGS Mrynske775,42775,424,020,001500,00
UGS Solokhivske522,26522,260,000,001300,00
UGS Proletarske157,33157,330,000,001000,00
UGS Kehychivske253,84253,840,000,00700,00
UGS Krasnopopivske53,9153,910,000,00420,00
UGS Verhunske*175,86175,860,000,00400,00It is not planned to inject / extract gas into / from the UGS

Totally:

15855,19

4662,00

11193,19

21,32

0,00

30950,00

Free capacity

14317,47

* Vergunske UGS is located in the territory temporarily out of Ukraine's control

Operative information about Uherske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021224,132,610,001900,001675,87
11.06.2021221,522,570,001900,001678,48
10.06.2021218,942,630,001900,001681,06
09.06.2021216,312,700,001900,001683,69
08.06.2021213,622,690,001900,001686,38
07.06.2021210,932,680,001900,001689,07
06.06.2021208,252,560,001900,001691,75

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 250 million cubic meters

Operative information about Bilche-Volitsko-Uherske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.20216298,134,820,0017050,0010751,87
11.06.20216293,314,870,0017050,0010756,69
10.06.20216288,444,170,0017050,0010761,56
09.06.20216284,270,000,0017050,0010765,73
08.06.20216284,270,000,0017050,0010765,73
07.06.20216284,270,000,0017050,0010765,73
06.06.20216284,280,000,0017050,0010765,72

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 3700 million cubic meters

Operative information about Dashavske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77
11.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77
10.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77
09.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77
08.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77
07.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77
06.06.2021672,230,000,002150,001477,77

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 622 million cubic meters

Operative information about Oparske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021423,139,860,001920,001496,87
11.06.2021413,269,940,001920,001506,74
10.06.2021403,3210,100,001920,001516,68
09.06.2021393,2210,380,001920,001526,78
08.06.2021382,8410,300,001920,001537,16
07.06.2021372,5410,380,001920,001547,46
06.06.2021362,1610,260,001920,001557,84

Operative information about Bogordchaske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.20211630,990,000,002300,00669,01
11.06.20211630,990,000,002300,00669,01
10.06.20211630,990,000,002300,00669,01
09.06.20211630,990,000,002300,00669,01
08.06.20211630,990,000,002300,00669,01
07.06.20211630,990,000,002300,00669,01
06.06.20211631,000,000,002300,00669,00

Operative information about Olushivske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05
11.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05
10.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05
09.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05
08.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05
07.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05
06.06.20215,950,000,00310,00304,05

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 90 million cubic meters

Operative information about Mrynske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021775,424,020,001500,00724,58
11.06.2021771,404,050,001500,00728,60
10.06.2021767,354,080,001500,00732,65
09.06.2021763,274,000,001500,00736,73
08.06.2021759,273,720,001500,00740,73
07.06.2021755,553,270,001500,00744,45
06.06.2021752,283,190,001500,00747,72

Operative information about Solohivske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74
11.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74
10.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74
09.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74
08.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74
07.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74
06.06.2021522,260,000,001300,00777,74

Operative information about Proletarske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021157,330,000,001000,00842,67
11.06.2021157,330,000,001000,00842,67
10.06.2021157,340,000,001000,00842,66
09.06.2021157,340,000,001000,00842,66
08.06.2021157,340,000,001000,00842,66
07.06.2021157,340,000,001000,00842,66
06.06.2021157,340,000,001000,00842,66

Operative information about UGS Kehychivske

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16
11.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16
10.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16
09.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16
08.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16
07.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16
06.06.2021253,840,000,00700,00446,16

Operative information about Krasnopopivske UGS

(mcm at 20°C)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
12.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09
11.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09
10.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09
09.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09
08.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09
07.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09
06.06.202153,910,000,00420,00366,09